Masterpiece portret.jpg
Masterpiece portret.jpg

Calendar


SCROLL DOWN

Calendar


2017

STAGE

JANUARY

7/1, 8:30 pm, Vilvoorde, CC Bolwerk
MUSIC THEATRE
Huis der verboden muziekjes – De Revanche
with: Lod, Dick van der Harst (direction, composition), Massive Central, Ialma, Amparo Cortes, a.o.

22/1, 3 pm, Brussel, Kaaitheater
MUSIC THEATRE
Say No!
with: Dick van der Harst (composition), Jan Vromman (direction, video), Wim Segers & Wim Konink (percussion)

28/1, 8:30 pm, Tongeren, CC De Velinx
MUSIC THEATRE
Huis der verboden muziekjes -  De Revanche
with: Lod, Dick van der Harst (direction, composition), Massive Central, Ialma, Amparo Cortes, a.o.

FEBRUARY

12/2, 3 pm, Antwerpen, De Singel
MUSIC THEATRE
Huis der verboden muziekjes – De Revanche
with: Lod, Dick van der Harst (direction, composition), Massive Central, Ialma, Amparo Cortes, a.o.

21/2, 8:15 pm, Maasmechelen, CC Maasmechelen
CONCERT
Hildegard Von Bingen & Galina Oestvolskaja
with: Psallentes, Het Collectief

22/2, 8 pm, Brugge, Concertgebouw
CONCERT
Hildegard Von Bingen & Galina Oestvolskaja
with: Psallentes, Het Collectief

23/2, 8:15 pm, Amsterdam, Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ (NL)
CONCERT
Hildegard Von Bingen & Galina Oestvolskaja
with: Psallentes, Het Collectief

24/2, 9 pm, Antwerpen, Amuz
CONCERT
Hildegard Von Bingen & Galina Oestvolskaja
with: Psallentes, Het Collectief

26/2, 3 pm, Antwerpen, Amuz
CONCERT – LECTURE
Hildegard Von Bingen
with: Psallentes, Honey Meconi

MARCH

3/3, 8 pm, Brussel, Dominicanenkerk
CONCERT
H-Moll Messe, Bach
Hildebrandt Consort, Wouter Dekoninck (direction)

4/3, 8 pm, Leuven, Sint Geertruikerk
CONCERT
H-Moll Messe, Bach
Hildebrandt Consort, Wouter Dekoninck (direction)

13/3, Antwerpen, KMKSA
CONCERT
To Memling
with: Oltrementano & Psallentes

16/3, 8 pm, Leuven, CC Leuven Predikherenkerk
CONCERT
Hildegard Von Bingen & Galina Oestvolskaja
with: Psallentes, Het Collectief

26/3, 3 pm, Gent, Theater Tinnenpot
CONCERT
CD release 'A Canzone 'e Partenope – Canzoni Popolari Napolitane
with: Bel Ayre Sextet

APRIL

8/4, 3pm-6pm
Bel Ayre CD Presentation @ Radio Klara
Boetiek Klassiek, Nicole Van Opstal

14/4, 9:15am, Naarden, Grote Kerk (NL)
CONCERT
Lamentaties
with: Psallentes, Hendrik Vanden Abeele (direction)

15/4, 9:15am, Naarden, Grote Kerk (NL)
CONCERT
Lamentaties
with: Psallentes, Hendrik Vanden Abeele (direction)

22/4, 2pm & 3pm, Mechelen, Kathedraal
CONCERT
Festival van Vlaanderen Mechelen (Mechelen hoort stemmen)
Bach, Tilge, Höchster meine Sünden
with: Ensemble Apotheosis, Korneel Bernolet (direction), Coline Dutilleul (mezzo)

23/4, 4pm, Ronse
CONCERT
De Rore, Desprez, Willaert The Sanctuary #1
with: Psallentes, Hendrik Vanden Abeele (direction)

25/4, 11am & 15pm, Brussel, Bozar (Hall M)
CONCERT
(De-)Radicalize!
with: Boho Players, David Ramael (direction), Laila Amezian

28/4, 8 pm, Antwerpen, De Singel
CONCERT
Nabucco, Falvetti
with: Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Cappella Mediterranea, Leonardo Garcia Alarcon (direction)

29/4, 2:15, Amsterdam, Concertgebouw (NL)
CONCERT
Nabucco, Falvetti
with: Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Cappella Mediterranea, Leonardo Garcia Alarcon (direction)

MAY

2/5, 6 pm, Lille, Opéra (FR)
CONCERT
Nabucco, Falvetti
with: Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Cappella Mediterranea, Leonardo Garcia Alarcon (direction)

3/5, 8 pm, Dijon, Opéra (FR)
CONCERT
Nabucco, Falvetti
with: Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Cappella Mediterranea, Leonardo Garcia Alarcon (direction)

13/5, 8:15pm, Heule, De Meestere
CONCERT
Festival van Vlaanderen Kortrijk
Première: De Geschiedenis van de wereld in twee uur
with: Dick van der Harst (direction composition), Massive Central, Alice Foccroulle, Lisa De Rijcke, a.o.

19/5, Val Dieu, Abbaye
CONCERT
Isaac & Des Prez
with: Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Peter Philipps (direction)

21/5, Tessenderlo
CONCERT
Psallamus #1
with: Psallentes, Hendrik Van den Abeele (direction)

24/5, 2:30 pm, Antwerpen, Vleeshuis
CONCERT
Heinrich Schütz
with: Katelijne Van Laethem (mezzo), Romina Lischka (viol), Herman Stinders (cembalo)

JUNE

9/6, 8pm, Antwerpen, Sonseveria
CONCERT
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Duo

15/6, 7:30pm, Luxembourg, Théâtre des Capucins (LU)
CONCERT - PRESENTATION
Festival TalentLAB
L'Inconnue de la Seine (Frederik Neyrinck, Sabryna Pierre)
role: jeune fille
with: Lod, Koen Augustijnen (moderator)

25/6, 10am, Radio Klara
Berg & Dal met Pat Donnez

25/6, Alden-Biesen, Landcommanderij
CONCERT
Festival Alba Nova
Lamentaties
with: Psallentes, Hendrik Vanden Abeele (direction)

JULY

6/7, 8pm, Namur, Eglise Saint Loup
CONCERT
Festival de Namur
Isaac et Des Prez
with: Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Peter Philipps (direction)

7/7, 9pm, Ripoli, Monastery (ES)
CONCERT
Isaac et Des Prez
with: Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Peter Philipps (direction)

8/7, 9pm, Seu d'Urgell (ES)
CONCERT
Isaac et Des Prez
with: Chœur de Chambre de Namur, Peter Philipps (direction)

12/7, 8pm, Aardenburg, Kerkje Weststraat (NL)
CONCERT
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Duo

17/7, 12:15pm, Brussel
Midis-Minimes
CONCERT
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Sextet

18/7, 12:15pm, Leuven
Midis-Minimes
CONCERT
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Sextet

19/7, 8pm, Gent, Huset
CONCERT
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Duo

AUGUST

19/8, 11am + 4pm, Antwerpen, Het Paleis
MUSIC THEATRE
Festival Laus Poloyphoniae: Adoratio
Rosalba
with: Sofie Van den Eynde (lute), Alexandra Aerts (concept & direction)

20/8, 11am + 4pm, Anwerpen, Het Paleis
MUSIC THEATRE
Festival Laus Poloyphoniae: Adoratio
Rosalba
with: Sofie Van den Eynde (lute), Alexandra Aerts (concept & direction)

24/8, 10:30pm, Antwerpen, Sint Andrieskerk
CONCERT
FestivalLaus Poloyphoniae: Adoratio
Salzinnes Saints
with: Psallentes, Hendrik Vanden Abeele (direction)

26/8, 8pm, Brussel, Kapellenkerk/Eglise Notre Dame de la Chapelle
CONCERT
Lassus
with: Choeur de Chambre de Namur, Clematis, Leonardo Garcia Alarcon (direction)

27/8, Antwerpen, Sint Pauluskerk
CONCERT
Festival Laus Polyphoniae: Adoratio
Lassus
with: Choeur de Chambre de Namur, Clematis, Leonardo Garcia Alarcon (direction)

31/8, 8pm, Doornik/Tournai
CONCERT
De Geschiedenis van de wereld in twee uur
with: Dick van der Harst (direction composition), Massive Central, Alice Foccroulle, Lisa De Rijcke, a.o.

SEPTEMBER

10/9, Hasselt, Herkenrode Abdij
CONCERT
Spots Festival CC Hasselt
Sensuele Middeleeuwen (Plainchant Solo)

14/9, 8pm, Gent, Minard (try out)
MUSIC THEATRE
B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

15/9, 8pm, Gent, Minard
MUSIC THEATRE
Première B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

23/9, 8pm, Leuven, Sint Geertruikerk
CONCERT
Cantatas for soprano by Bach (BWV51 & BWV81)
with: Hildebrandt Consort, Wouter Dekoninck (direction)

24/9, 4pm, Heusden-Zolder
CONCERT
Cantatas for soprano by Bach (BWV51 & BWV81)
with: Hildebrandt Consort, Wouter Dekoninck (direction)

25/9, Roeselare (school)
MUSIC THEATRE
B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

OCTOBER

1/10, Leuven, CC Leuven, Abdij Keizersberg
CONCERT
Festival Voices
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Quartet

3/10, Menen, CC De Steiger (school)
MUSIC THEATRE
B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

5/10, 8pm, Antwerpen
CONCERT
Musica & Poetica
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Quartet

6/10, school + 8pm, Leuven
MUSIC THEATRE
B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

7/10, 8pm, Koksijde
MUSIC THEATRE
B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

10/10, Dendermonde (school)
MUSIC THEATRE
B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

11/10, Dendermonde (school)
MUSIC THEATRE
B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

11/10, 8pm, Antwerpen
CONCERT
Musica & Poetica
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Quartet

12/10, school + 8pm, Berchem
MUSIC THEATRE
B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

14/10, 8pm, Oosterzele
MUSIC THEATRE
B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

15/10, 11am, Schoten, CC Schoten
CONCERT
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Duo

16/10, Aalst (school)
MUSIC THEATRE
B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

17/10, school + 8pm, Aalst
MUSIC THEATRE
B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

18/10, 8pm, Antwerpen
CONCERT
Musica & Poetica
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Quartet

19/10, Brugge (school)
MUSIC THEATRE
B.I.G.
with: Ultima Thule, Zefiro Torna (Jurgen De Bruyn: lute, electronics, voice, Bram Bosteels: sound-art)

20/10, 8pm, Antwerpen
CONCERT
Musica & Poetica
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Quartet

22/10, 3pm, Antwerpen
CONCERT
Musica & Poetica
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Quartet

24/10, 8pm, Antwerpen
CONCERT
Musica & Poetica
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Quartet

25/10, 8pm, Antwerpen
CONCERT
Musica & Poetica
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Quartet

26/10, 8pm, Antwerpen
CONCERT
Musica & Poetica
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Quartet

NOVEMBER

5/11, 11am, Wetteren, CC Nova (op locatie)
CONCERT
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Duo

11/11, Den Bosch (NL)
CONCERT
De Geschiedenis van de wereld in twee uur
with: Dick van der Harst (direction composition), Massive Central, Alice Foccroulle, Lisa De Rijcke, a.o.

12/11, 11am, Tongeren, CC De Velinx
CONCERT
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Sextet

14/11, Watermaal-Bosvoorde, GC Watermaal-Bosvoorde (school)
MUSIC THEATRE
Rosalba
with: Sofie Van den Eynde (lute), Alexandra Aerts (concept & direction)

15/11, Deurne, CC Deurne (school)
MUSIC THEATRE
Rosalba
with: Sofie Van den Eynde (lute), Alexandra Aerts (concept & direction)

16/11, Deurne, CC Deurne (school)
MUSIC THEATRE
Rosalba
with: Sofie Van den Eynde (lute), Alexandra Aerts (concept & direction)

17/11, 8:30pm, Nieuwenrode, Oude Pastorie
CONCERT
'A Canzone 'e Partenope
with: Bel Ayre Quartet

26/11, 3pm
CONCERT
To Memling
with: Oltremontano, Psallentes, Hendrik Vanden Abeele (direction)

DECEMBER

21/12, 8pm, Kerk Millegem
CONCERT
Salzinnes Saints
with: Psallentes, Hendrik Vanden Abeele (direction)


CD RECORDING

SALZINNES SAINTS
plainchant
with: Psallentes
label: Le Bricoleur


CD RELEASE

A CANZONE 'E PARTENOPE
Canzoni Popolari Napolitane
with: Bel Ayre (Lieselot De Wilde, soprano - Peter Verhelst, guitar – Jean-Philippe Poncin, clarinets - Dick van der Harst, bandoneon – Lode Vercampt, cello – Yves Peeters, percussion)
label: Independent
Date of release: 25 March 2017

TROIS VISAGES D’HECATE
Cantates Françaises à voix seule by Nicolas Bernier: Diane, L’Enlèvement de Proserpine, Médée
with: Korneel Bernolet, cembalo & direction – Apotheosis Ensemble (Caroline Bayet, violin – Jan Van den Borre, traverso – Ronan Kernoa, viol – Simon Linné, theorbo)
label: Et’Cetera
estimated date: September 2017